Skip to Main Content
Jeff Tech"The School of Choice"

Administration & Staff

The Jeff Tech administrative team is available to assist you in such matters as enrollment, student and parent concerns, technology and business matters, post-secondary learning opportunities, as well as building use. Please feel free to contact our management team along with the rest of our staff members directly.

Click on the staff member’s name to send an e-mail, or call (814) 653.8265 followed by the appropriate extension. We’re here to help!

Management Team

Jeff Tech Administration

Barry Fillman
Administrative Director
Ext. 119
Send Email

Sherry Hasselman
Business Manager
Ext. 117
Send Email

Melissa Mowrey
Principal
Ext. 129
Send Email

Robert Wachob
IT Director
Ext. 114
Send Email

Adult Ed Administration

Megan Bundy
Adult Education Coordinator
Ext. 182
Send Email

Brenda Hodge
Practical Nursing Coordinator
Ext. 122
Send Email

Mary Jones
PN Secretary
Ext. 123
Send Email

Staff Directory

William Armagost
Custodial-Maintenance
Send Email

Michelle Askey
Learning Support
Ext. 157
Send Email

Jordan T. Astorino
Physical Education / Health
Ext. 144
Send Email

Anemone (DeeDee) Barr
Cook
Send Email

Rita Basile
Driver Education / Physical Education
Ext. 143
Send Email

Lonnie Bell
Learning Support
Ext. 192
Send Email

Brock Bovaird
Guidance Counselor
Ext. 120
Send Email

Cara Cherico
Learning Support
Ext. 128
Send Email

Samantha Chittester
Secretary / Receptionist
Ext. 116
Send Email

Steven Curry
Bookkeeper
Ext. 124
Send Email

Ronald Doane
English
Ext. 147
Send Email

Angela Dragich
Mathematics
Ext. 175
Send Email

Jennifer Duminske
Secretary / Receptionist
Ext. 115
Send Email

Kim A. Engle
Bookkeeper
Ext. 130
Send Email

Samuel Ettaro
Digital Media Instructor, IT Academy
Ext. 132
Send Email

Troy Frederick
Maintenance Director
Ext. 185
Send Email

Larry Galluzzi
Culinary
Ext. 170
Send Email

Leslee Galluzzi
Mathematics
Ext. 149
Send Email

Tracy Giles
Administrative Secretary
Ext. 118
Send Email

Drew Gilhousen
Instructional Assistant / Technician
Ext. 165
Send Email

Pam Hartman
Cook
Send Email

Scott Hartman
Custodian
Send Email

Betty Heberling
Computer Technology
Ext. 133
Send Email

Richard Hoare
Machine Shop
Ext. 136
Send Email

Charmaine Johnson
Cashier
Send Email

Kevin Kennedy
Instructional Assistant / Technician
Ext. 110
Send Email

Pamela Kerr
Auto Body
Ext. 140
Send Email

Patricia Leach
Child Specific Aid
Send Email

Brian Lenkerd
Biology / Chemistry
Ext. 163
Send Email

Keith Lepionka
Computer Network Engineering
Ext. 190
Send Email

Denise McGarvey
Support Paraprofessional
Ext. 193
Send Email

Melissa Mulhollan
English
Ext. 161
Send Email

Brandon Nichol
HVAC / R
Ext. 183
Send Email

Diane Oberlin
Learning Support
Ext. 139
Send Email

Donna Overman
School Nurse
Ext. 168
Send Email

Robin Peterson
Learning Support
Ext. 191
Send Email

Sandra Raybuck
Science
Ext. 169
Send Email

Debra Reasinger
Computer Operator
Ext. 125
Send Email

Jamie Rhed
Social Studies
Ext. 173
Send Email

David R. Rishell
Building Trades Instructor
Ext. 146
Send Email

Peggy Rocco
Cook
Send Email

Kimberlee Roman
Cashier
Send Email

Jessica Schwabenbauer
Guidance Counselor
Ext. 179
Send Email

Rita Shaffer
Custodial-Maintenance
Send Email

Jenna Shenkle
Mathematics
Ext. 160
Send Email

Bonnie Skinner
Cosmetology
Ext. 164
Send Email

John Smelko
Welding / Metal Fabrication
Ext. 135
Send Email

Sheena Smelko
English
Ext. 167
Send Email

Kenneth Spicher
Custodial Supervisor
Ext. 134
Send Email

April Stewart
Social Studies
Ext. 171
Send Email

Cathy Striegel
PN Instructor
Send Email

Melissa Sturrock
PN (Practical Nursing) Instructor
Send Email

Tanya Sweka
Social Studies / Spanish
Ext. 127
Send Email

Connie Swonger
Head Cook
Ext. 131
Send Email

Lyndsey Tamburlin
English
Ext. 151
Send Email

William Tangren
SPO
Send Email

Charlene Thompson
Mathematics
Ext. 166
Send Email

Thomas Tinker
Precision CAD Technology
Ext. 137
Send Email

Janet Trumbette
Cook
Send Email

Deborah Uhl
Learning Support
Ext. 155
Send Email

Denise Ward
Custodial-Maintenance
Send Email

Andrew Watt
Auto Mechanics
Ext. 141
Send Email

Rose Weaver
Marketing & Retailing / Co-op
Ext. 152
Send Email

Thomas Weaver
Welding / Metal Fabrication Half-Time
Ext. 135
Send Email

Michael Wyant
Science
Ext. 177
Send Email

Jeff Tech does not discriminate on the basis of race, color, national origin, sex, disability, or age in its programs and activities and provides equal access to the Boy Scouts and other designated youth groups. The following person has been designated to handle inquiries regarding the nondiscrimination policies: Barry Fillman, Administrative Director (814) 653.8265 ext. 119.  EOE/ADA  The Jefferson County-DuBois AVTS open-records officer is Sherry Hasselman, business manager. Please view contact, procedures, and fee information here.